WTS/Sell/Jual Thread

My Korean name is Shin Hyun Ah.

Take Korean Name Generator today!

Created with Rum and Monkey's Name Generator Generator.

Saturday, October 29, 2011

blame on The Three Musketeer and Real Steel!

this week is a pre-midtest week but as usual I don't have any intention studying geez...
instead of whirling cause of tests and materials, I went to movie
at first I was so~~o interested in Smurf, since some bloggers have been talked about it



but I was so late so on 26 Oct 2011 I watched this:


The Three Musketeers 2011

ZOMG! Luke Evans is hot ♥

 
and yesterday 28 Oct 2011
 due to my sudden reunion with my best: G.F, I watched:


REAL STEEL
and that was my first 'Premiere' experience xD

and okay, I've realised something, lately in these weeks: I am so into a mature man, after came to a seminar admiring Mr. Sandiaga Uno, stalking my lecturer's facebook page (hell yeah, they *I use they, since it's more than one* loves their wife, their kid so much, using a sweet words for them*, watched Three Musketeer fall for Aramis (cast by Luke Evans) and the last fall for Papa Charlie from Real Steel (cast by Hugh Jackman).

I don't know it is for good or not, but hhahaha, I guess I added more quality for my future husband:

"someone who had a good well-builded body (come on you had that quality for a long time) PLUS a man who can be daddy, loving his kids no matter what, a fatherly personality ♥ "


hey is there anyone had some complex like my --> into a mature, well builded, fatherly man? lol


PRAY FOR MY MID TEST, 'OTHER EXCHANGE SUBMISSION', and MY BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION RESULT ♥

Monday, October 24, 2011

#4 Trip to Singapore (last part)

ok maaf sekali jarak postingnya sangat jauh ~ 4bulan mennn!!!
lol, tapi itu nggak ngurangin value postingannya kan *apasi*


ok ok, about my third day in S'pore, well sebenernya sampe 4hari...
tapi karena hari ke empat cuma masalah pulang...so I wrapped my S'pore trip diary into 3 parts only ;;)

well...hari ke 3 ngga bisa dibilang berhemat sih... soalnya kita maen ke Universal Studio :D, which tiket masuknya seharga SPP sebulan waktu SMP =3=, tapi yaah mumpung kesana juga ya~~~

ok perjalanan di mulai dengan naik MRT rute Clark Quay ke Marina Bay... well we were had no idea about where we have to go, pokoknya waktu itu mau ke Merlion gitu aja :D

seturun dari MRT jalan lumayan jauh si ke Bay-nya, yaah namanya gerakan hidup sehat + hemat tepatnya.. kita jalani dengan RIANG GEMBIRA


well... after that we were kinda lost, WHERE IS THE MERLION!?!?! dan kayaknya waktu itu kita salah arah deh, akhirnya kita take a bus looking for the famous merlion


after a long road we passed *lebay deeh* ketemu lah kita sama the infamous Esplanade!!! yeay berarti Merlion udah dekeet >v<, sumpah waktu itu kita jalan lumayan menguras keringat lah...

BEGITU NYAMPE DI TEMPAT MERLION...


LAGI DI RENOVASI MENN!!! mau dibikin hotel gituu... *tapi kalo sekarang pasti udah jadi lah xD*
akhirnya...


foto sama 'anakannya' Merlion deh~ ngga papa, ikhlas kok, apalagi pas disana lagi ada serombongan turis Jepang, dan ada cowok2 Jepang berwajah eksotis khas Jepang lah ♥♥♥~ hhahaha, pengen kenalan rasanya #plak

setelah itu kita bingung mau kemana... AKHIRNYA WE DECIDED TO GET SENTOSA ISLAND for IT'S UNIVERSAL STUDIO!!! GO GO GO
tapi sebelum itu lagi2 harus struggle cari nearest bus stop~~~

yah universal studio... sebanding sih harganya kebayar puasnya, wahananya seru dan asik lah, kayak jet coaster bertema film 'The Mummy' , YANG JALAN MUNDUR, INDOOR dan GELAP, bikin jantungan lah, terus ada film 4D Shrek , dsb...well I guess I want write a lot, and go experience it by yourself!!!


hollywood area


area madagascar!!! I LOVE THAT KING JULIENS's GATE, *honestly karena suka nonton kartun penguin of madagascar*


Far Far Away *SHERK* area, feels like a princess :D


New York area, well actually it's kinda creepy kayak kota mati mennn~ tapi asik buat foto-foto :D

hmmm.. sebenernya masih ada beberapa area lain, DAN NGGAK KALAH SERU! I pray everyone who read my blog able to experience it :D

OK, honestly hari itu bener2 habis di Universal Studio, soalnya sehari itu rasanya ngga cukup buat jalan-jalan disana :D... and you know kita ketemu...


SHERK and Fiona ♥♥♥

OK! IT'S A WRAP! selesai sudah cerita trip ke Singapur a la 2011, pengalaman pertama jalan2 mandiri :D... I wish there will be another year another country amiiin :D

some tips *taken from day 3*

1. Wear the most comfortable outfit, I was almost die because of my flat shoes!!! hrrr... ngga biasa emang pake flat shoes... bawaannya emosi, ato boleh lah bawa additional footwear kayak sandal jepit kek apa

2. Rather bring Umbrella, YES! sempet kehujanan lho, untung waktu itu bawa payung, THANKS TO MAMA :*

3. Pake sun-block~ PASTI YA KEMANAPUN ITU, ngga bakal tahu seganas apa matahari *ganasan di Surabaya deh kayaknya --"*

4. Bawa minum kemana-mana, bawa tas kresek additional ato canvas bag yang enteng lah...

5. Pastikan selalu semangat dan tenaga full, PLEASE YA! kalo udah jauh-jauh tapi gampang BT dan capek buat apaaaa!!! mumpung udah disana kan xD


OK! closing statement:
I guess pergi ke luar negeri sendiri, bukan berarti ajang pamer, mampu di kasih uang jajan lebih ato cara pamer lainnya lah, menurutku itu salah satu praktek biar kita independent, tough, ressposible dan praktek bahasa Inggris juga pastinya~ yah di daerah2 Indo juga bisa sih, secara Indonesia 'kaya' sekaliiii tempat wisata keren, yah tapi apa salahnya keluar bentar dan kita bakal sadar, INDONESIA LEBIH KEREN ! dan siap jadi pemuda-pemudi yang bikin Indonesia LEBIH KEREN LAGI!

OK! SAVE MORE! DARE YOURSELF TO TRAVEL AROUND THE WORLD 

Thursday, October 20, 2011

gothic wedding, anyone?

I was browsing early in the morning...
and I found these pretty interesting!

Vera Wang's Black Wedding Dress
WHAT?!? Wedding Dress in Black??? yeah it is, wedding dress in BLACK
it is some kinda halloween stuffie?
I don't know what's on Mrs. Wang's mind. BUT I SWEAR it is GORGEOUS!!!
check these out :


okay it isn't in black I love this one the most, vampire bride!!! 





kyaaa~~~ I want on of that dress on my wedding day
What kind of man allow me to have those black dress on our wedding day, lol!

or at least I have one, *because of play the Sims Social on Facebook to much , I am craving for some halloween party*

so I want one of that dress for my halloowen costume as:
VAMPIRE BRIDE

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Beyonce faking her pregnancy?

well I never post a gossip before but this seems look interesting???

ok, I read this in national newspaper in Indonesia, and I searched the proof on youtube:


 

credit to : @youtube

I think it is so true that she faking her pregnancy, but... WHAT FOR?!?

personally, I was shock when I know she pregnant, I just thought hmmm... is she really going to having a baby, I mean I don't think she would like it, *okay my tought was absurd I know, sorry*


WHAT DO YOU THINK?!?

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

my 신현아 and her cat ear

hehhhehhe...

currently my sims the social character : 신현아 a.ka Shin Hyun A

wearing a cat ears~ 
supporting T-Ara Japanese debut on Bo Peep~ 


P.S : that was a borrowed dress~ I am still saving for that :D

support T-Ara with Japanese Bo Peep!!! I wish T-Ara will gain more success, more popular, and COME TO INDONESIA PLEASE!!!


will somebody buy me their debut single #plak!

hari ini...

entahlah apa yang menuntunku pada ke 'random' an malam ini...

hari ini...
aku test ITP TOEFL...
well ain't sure about the result actually... 
doakan 요로본~~~ at least memenuhi persyaratan buat apply ke luar negeri lah *ITU DOA YANG BERLEBIHAN*!!!

hari ini...
tepatnya jam 8.10 ada sms dari kemahasiswaan
'Mas/mbak PKM Sdr krg daftar isi, dtg pg ini (kmh feb.)'
dan itu sukses bikin aku galau, karena jam 9 test toefl mulai, tapi si kemahasiswaan ngebet minta pagi itu juga, ITU AKU MASIH DI RUMAH!!!
men... untungnya satu timku ada yang bisa bantu ... TT^TT
*PKM = lomba karya tulis yang menguras waktu tenaga dan pikiran yaaaa*

hari ini...
daftar peserta KKN keluar ! dan namaku termasuk meeen!!! rasanya kayak terbang ke awan, di awan ketemu bidadari terus ditawarin burger sama milkshake coklat...
*ini bukan faktor random, tapi bikin seneng, sekaligus bikin nyadar, masa berlaku di kampus udah nggak lama lagi*

hari ini...
daftar membership di sebuah toko buku... yah bukunya oke banget yang aku beli... semoga 'kuat' bacanya... :D

hari ini...
form summer school nyampe dari temen di UI, tapi menimbulkan keraguan, "sebenernya anak UNAIR boleh ikutan ngga si???"

hari ini... 
gagal melayani curhat seseorang, karena YMnya yang bersangkutan ngadat -_-

hari ini... 
akan lebih random kalo aku ngga posting blog.. ntah kenapa, tapi koneksi internet kurang sigap malam ini... bikin random deh...
KENAPA YA?!?

sebenarnya instead of this random diary aku mau posting my inspring saturday~ tapi, dokumentasi kurang mendukung TT^TT padahal seru banget... but I'll try soon :D

SPECIAL!!!
Orange Caramel - Shanghai Romance's 
MV HAS RELEASED!!!
check it out!!!


lagi buffering sih, tapi ko kayaknya di penuhi pemuda-pemuda segar :3 #plak

oke deh no pic in this random post since ada special bebarengan sama releasenya MV Shanghai Romance~~~

안녕!!! 잘자요~~~~ :* :* :*

Sunday, October 9, 2011

thank you audrey :*

waaah I am so happy that Audrey from http://teresaaudrey.blogspot.com/ feature my not-so attractive blog on her gorgeous blog with her photography and drawing skill xD

it also cool that she spare her time to write about another great blog, well I wanna do the same, but I am bad time manager -_________-

well, I am not doing a self claiming~ here is the proof :


SEE GUYS!!!
hhahaha
well thank you so~ much Audrey
and hey congratulation on your new blog : http://audreytheamateur.blogspot.com/

SEE! she can mange her time well, that she even have 2 blogs now

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

lesson from Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge ep. 3 :D

okay hey!
I am so happy that my internet connection back to normal after like... a week :D

and now I am currently watching Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge dorama series.. until this hour, I've reach ep. 3 so far :D within just 6hours!

I think it isn't me, if I can't take any good lesson from it hehhe :D
*it's ok right?!? to brag a little, since HEY! it's my blog*
"don't love everything, too much, EXCEPT Your God! okay ;)
because he is the one and only that won't leave us, in ANY CONDITION
thank you"
well as Kyouhei (casted by : Kamenashi Kazuya of KAT-TUN) said:

You don't know what I am really like. Do you?
So, with all that, saying you "love" me
Isn't that strange?
...
Is that love?
To people like you I am a prince, that has an infinte number of replacements
it's not like you actually like me for myself
isn't that sort of lonely? For boh us
(damn! that words knock me inside!!!)

okey, is not that I am telling you STOP being a fangirl, I am still a fangirl, I guess we just have to reduce our obesession into... some more gratitude maybe to our God :D

and that word of Kyouhei about being lonely, insipire me to sing 2NE1's Lonely -_____-:

Cuz I’m just another girl
I bami werowo nan
Deoneun gyeondil su eobseo good bye
Cuz I’m just another girl
Neomuna werowo
Jigeum ne gyeote isseodo baby I’m so lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely.

Cuz I’m just another girl
This night is lonely, I
Can’t take any more, Good bye
Cuz I’m just another girl
I’m so lonely
Even though I’m by your side right now
Baby I’m so lonely
Lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely
lyrics and trans credit to : http://kpopsinseoul.wordpress.com/

well it's gonna be SO LONELY without any picture so:


nyahhaaaa *fan girl mode* >///< Kyohei~ hug me too!!! I am lonely~~~
* a cap from episode 3*

but strangely, It makes me more into girlband than a boyband (WHAT THE?!?)
honestly it's lonely FOR REAL being a fangirl, but I just can't stop :3
after all, I am on waiting process of 'My Man from Heaven' :D
I belive God will send a man who have a qualification or even more!
that make me into his fangirl, NUMBER ONE fangirl